|

Current local time in Ozalp, Turkey

5:38 :13 AM

05:38 :13

Friday, 30 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Ozalp Time

Want to convert Ozalp time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ozalp time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ozalp TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ozalp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ozalp Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karakalli, Karakallı, Karkalli, Karkallı, Ozalp, Özalp
Population
8,249
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 39' N Latitude / 43° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90