|

Current local time in UEnye, Turkey

5:33 :58 PM

17:33 :58

Friday, 18 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert UEnye Time

Want to convert UEnye time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare UEnye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert UEnye TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

UEnye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

UEnye Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oenoe, Onieh, UEnye, Un'e, Unia, Unie, Unieh, Ünia, Ünye, Унье
Population
77,585
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90