|

Current local time in Velikoy, Turkey

8:39 :17 AM

08:39 :17

Friday, 04 December 2020 (TRT)

Convert Velikoy Time

Want to convert Velikoy time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velikoy time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velikoy TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velikoy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Velikoy Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mirya, Velikej, Velikoey, Velikoy, Veliköy, Великей
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 18' N Latitude / 42° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90