|

Current local time in G'ijduvon Shahri, Uzbekistan

3:58 :09 AM

03:58 :09

Monday, 18 January 2021 (+05)

Convert G'ijduvon Shahri Time

Want to convert G'ijduvon Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare G'ijduvon Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert G'ijduvon Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

G'ijduvon Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

G'ijduvon Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Akmal'-Abad, Akmal’-Abad, G'ijduvon Shahri, Ghijduwon, Gidzhduvan, Gijduvan, Gijduvon, Gizhduvan, Gydzh-Duvan, Gydzha-Dovan, G’ijduvon Shahri
Population
41,070
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 06' N Latitude / 64° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998