|

Current local time in Urtaowul, Uzbekistan

1:37 :30 AM

01:37 :30

Tuesday, 26 September 2023 (+05)

Convert Urtaowul Time

Want to convert Urtaowul time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Urtaowul time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Urtaowul +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Urtaowul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Urtaowul Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Urtaaul, Urtaowul, ┼Črtaowul
Population
14,047
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 11' N Latitude / 69° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998