|

Current local time in Al Aqta', Yemen

6:49 :55 AM

06:49 :55

Monday, 26 October 2020 (+03)

Convert Al Aqta' Time

Want to convert Al Aqta' time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Aqta' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Aqta' +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Aqta' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Aqta' Facts

Country
Yemen
Alternative Names
Al Aqta`, Al Aqţa‘, الأقطع
Currency
Rial (YER)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' N Latitude / 45° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+967