|

Current local time in 'Ain Abid, Algeria

11:11 :36 PM

23:11 :36

Sunday, 14 August 2022 (CET)

Convert 'Ain Abid Time

Want to convert 'Ain Abid time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Ain Abid time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Ain Abid CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Ain Abid Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

'Ain Abid Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
'Ain Abid, Aine Abid, Aïne Abid, ’Aïn Abid
Population
29,486
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 13' N Latitude / 6° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213