|

Current local time in Skidel', Belarus

6:10 :33 AM

06:10 :33

Friday, 27 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Skidel' Time

Want to convert Skidel' time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Skidel' time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Skidel' GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Skidel' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Skidel' Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
Skidal', Skidal’, Skidel', Skidel’, Skidzel', Skidzyel', Skidzyel’, Скидель, Скідаль, Скідзель
Population
10,700
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 35' N Latitude / 24° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375