|

Current local time in Baishijie, China

7:17 :59 AM

07:17 :59

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Baishijie Time

Want to convert Baishijie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baishijie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baishijie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baishijie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Baishijie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Baishi Zhen, Baishijie, bai shi jie, bai shi zhen, 白石街, 白石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 49' N Latitude / 118° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86