|

Current local time in Chaigoubu, China

9:26 :22 AM

09:26 :22

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaigoubu Time

Want to convert Chaigoubu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaigoubu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaigoubu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaigoubu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaigoubu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ai-kou-p'u, Ch'ai-kou-pao, Chaigoubu, Ch’ai-kou-pao, Ch’ai-kou-p’u, Huai'an, Huai’an, chai gou bao, 柴沟堡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 40' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86