|

Current local time in Shacheng, China

9:44 :40 AM

09:44 :40

Thursday, 03 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Shacheng Time

Want to convert Shacheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shacheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shacheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shacheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shacheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huai-lai-hsien, Huailai, Sha-ch'eng, Sha-ch'eng-pao, Sha-ch’eng, Sha-ch’eng-pao, Shacheng, sha cheng, 沙城
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 23' N Latitude / 115° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86