|

Current local time in Chanba, China

5:24 :40 PM

17:24 :40

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Chanba Time

Want to convert Chanba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chanba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chanba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chanba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chanba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chanba, chan ba, 镡坝
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' N Latitude / 105° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86