|

Current local time in Dengdun, China

12:44 :48 PM

12:44 :48

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dengdun Time

Want to convert Dengdun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dengdun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dengdun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dengdun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dengdun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dengdun, Dengdun Xiang, deng dun, deng dun xiang, 邓墩, 邓墩乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 23' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86