|

Current local time in Dongtian, China

5:31 :36 AM

05:31 :36

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Dongtian Time

Want to convert Dongtian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dongtian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dongtian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dongtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Dongtian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Dongtian, Dongtian Zhen, dong tian, dong tian zhen, 东田, 东田镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 08' N Latitude / 111° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86