|

Current local time in Guzhu, China

12:45 :09 PM

12:45 :09

Thursday, July 16, 2020 (CST)

Convert Guzhu Time

Want to convert Guzhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guzhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guzhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Guzhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Guzhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Guzhu, Guzhu Zhen, Ku-chu, Ku-chu-hsu, Ku-chu-hsü, gu zhu, gu zhu zhen, 古竹, 古竹镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 30' N Latitude / 114° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86