|

Current local time in Hualingang, China

8:53 :38 AM

08:53 :38

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hualingang Time

Want to convert Hualingang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hualingang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hualingang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hualingang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hualingang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hualingang, Hualingang Xiang, hua lin gang, hua lin gang xiang, 华林岗, 华林岗乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 116° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86