|

Current local time in Huangtong, China

9:40 :23 PM

21:40 :23

Wednesday, August 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Huangtong Time

Want to convert Huangtong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huangtong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huangtong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huangtong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Huangtong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Huangtong, Huangtong Zhen, huang tong, huang tong zhen, 皇桐, 皇桐镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 50' N Latitude / 109° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86