|

Current local time in Jiuxi, China

10:42 :00 PM

22:42 :00

Saturday, 05 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiuxi Time

Want to convert Jiuxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiuxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiuxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiuxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiuxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-hsi, Jiuxi, Jiuxi Xiang, jiu xi, jiu xi xiang, 九溪, 九溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 10' N Latitude / 111° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86