|

Current local time in Longhushan, China

8:25 :22 AM

08:25 :22

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Longhushan Time

Want to convert Longhushan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longhushan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longhushan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longhushan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longhushan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Longhushan, Longhushan Zhen, long hu shan, long hu shan zhen, 龙虎山, 龙虎山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 116° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86