|

Current local time in Mocun, China

5:37 :45 PM

17:37 :45

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Mocun Time

Want to convert Mocun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mocun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mocun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mocun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mocun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mo-ts'un, Mo-ts'un-hsu, Mo-ts’un, Mo-ts’un-hsü, Mocun, Mocun Zhen, mo cun, mo cun zhen, 莫村, 莫村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 112° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86