|

Current local time in Qianshan, China

9:30 :55 AM

09:30 :55

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qianshan Time

Want to convert Qianshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qianshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qianshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qianshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qianshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qianshan, Qianshan Xiang, qian shan, qian shan xiang, 千善, 千善乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' N Latitude / 116° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86