|

Current local time in Taipingqiao, China

5:37 :52 AM

05:37 :52

Sunday, March 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Taipingqiao Time

Want to convert Taipingqiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taipingqiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taipingqiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taipingqiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taipingqiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-p'ing-ch'iao, Taipingqiao, Taipingqiao Xiang, T’ai-p’ing-ch’iao, tai ping qiao, tai ping qiao xiang, 太平桥, 太平桥乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 03' N Latitude / 111° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86