|

Current local time in Tanshi, China

9:48 :12 AM

09:48 :12

Monday, 30 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Tanshi Time

Want to convert Tanshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tanshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tanshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tanshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tanshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'an-shih, T'an-shih-shih, Tanshi, Tanshi Zhen, T’an-shih, T’an-shih-shih, tan shi, tan shi zhen, 坛石, 坛石镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 42' N Latitude / 118° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86