|

Current local time in Woshui, China

10:13 :30 AM

10:13 :30

Wednesday, January 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Woshui Time

Want to convert Woshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Woshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Woshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Woshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Woshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Woshui, Woshui Zhen, wo shui, wo shui zhen, 涡水, 涡水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 34' N Latitude / 112° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86