|

Current local time in Xiangjiang, China

9:40 :30 AM

09:40 :30

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xiangjiang Time

Want to convert Xiangjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xiangjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xiangjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xiangjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xiangjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Xiangjiang, Xiangjiang Xiang, xiang jiang, xiang jiang xiang, 湘江, 湘江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 04' N Latitude / 111° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86