|

Current local time in Miehikkala, Finland

12:30 :13 AM

00:30 :13

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Miehikkala Time

Want to convert Miehikkala time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miehikkala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miehikkala EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miehikkala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miehikkala Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Michikkala, Miehikkaelae, Miehikkala, Miehikkälä, Miekhikkjalja, Миехиккяля
Population
2506
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 40' N Latitude / 27° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358