|

Current local time in Rheda-Wiedenbrueck, Germany

3:22 :38 AM

03:22 :38

Tuesday, 20 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Rheda-Wiedenbrueck Time

Want to convert Rheda-Wiedenbrueck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rheda-Wiedenbrueck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rheda-Wiedenbrueck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rheda-Wiedenbrueck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rheda-Wiedenbrueck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Red-Videnbrjuk, Reda-Videnbrik, Reda-Videnbrjuk, Rheda-Wiedenbrueck, Rheda-Wiedenbrück, lei da-wei deng bu lu ke, rda-wydnbwrk, Ред-Виденбрюк, Реда-Виденбрик, Реда-Виденбрюк, Реда-Віденбрюк, ردا-ویدنبورک, რედა-ვიდენბრიუკი, 雷达-维登布吕克
Population
46,123
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 8° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49