|

Current local time in Tenjolahang Timur, Indonesia

4:28 :04 AM

04:28 :04

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Tenjolahang Timur Time

Want to convert Tenjolahang Timur time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tenjolahang Timur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tenjolahang Timur WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tenjolahang Timur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Tenjolahang Timur Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Tendjolhang, Tenjolahang, Tenjolahang Timur
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 21' S Latitude / 105° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62