|

Current local time in Shahr-e Qods, Iran

11:55 :07 PM

23:55 :07

Friday, 18 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Shahr-e Qods Time

Want to convert Shahr-e Qods time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shahr-e Qods time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shahr-e Qods GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shahr-e Qods Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shahr-e Qods Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Karaj, Qal`eh Hasan, Qal`eh-ye Hasan Khan, Qal‘eh Hasan, Qal‘eh-ye Ḩasan Khān, Qods, Shahr-e Qods, Shahrak-e Qods, karaj, qds, shhr qds, shhrk qds, شهر قدس, شهرك قدس, قدس, قلعه حسن خان, قَلعِه هَسَن, كَرَج
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 43' N Latitude / 51° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98