|

Current local time in `Ayn Shiqaq, Syria

9:06 :29 AM

09:06 :29

Thursday, 04 March 2021 (EET)

Convert `Ayn Shiqaq Time

Want to convert `Ayn Shiqaq time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare `Ayn Shiqaq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert `Ayn Shiqaq EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

`Ayn Shiqaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

`Ayn Shiqaq Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
'Ain el Shegag, Ain ech Cheqaq, Aïn ech Chéqâq, `Ayn Shiqaq, `Ayn ash Shiqaq, ʿyn shqaq, عين الشقاق, عين شقاق, ‘Ayn Shiqāq, ‘Ayn ash Shiqāq, ’Ain el Shegag
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 23' N Latitude / 36° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963