|

Current local time in Gedikler, Turkey

9:18 :02 AM

09:18 :02

Friday, 27 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Gedikler Time

Want to convert Gedikler time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gedikler time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gedikler TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gedikler Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Gedikler Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gedikler, Germili
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 04' N Latitude / 38° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90