|

Current local time in Kosk, Turkey

4:00 :40 PM

16:00 :40

Friday, 18 September 2020 (TRT)

Convert Kosk Time

Want to convert Kosk time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kosk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kosk TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kosk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kosk Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kosk, Köşk
Population
9,676
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 28° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90