|

Current local time in Ogdem, Turkey

12:35 :24 AM

00:35 :24

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (TRT)

Convert Ogdem Time

Want to convert Ogdem time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ogdem time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ogdem TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ogdem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Ogdem Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
OEgdem, Ogdem, Okdem, Öğdem, Окдем
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 41° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90