|

Current local time in Oren, Turkey

2:04 :36 PM

14:04 :36

Friday, 23 October 2020 (TRT)

Convert Oren Time

Want to convert Oren time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oren time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oren TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Oren Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Oren, Pinar, Pınar, Ören
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 02' N Latitude / 27° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90