|

Current local time in Bo`ston Shahri, Uzbekistan

7:23 :35 AM

07:23 :35

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Bo`ston Shahri Time

Want to convert Bo`ston Shahri time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bo`ston Shahri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bo`ston Shahri +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bo`ston Shahri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo`ston Shahri Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bo`ston Shahri, Bo‘ston Shahri, Buston Shahri, Bŭston Shahri, Gorod Bustan
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 50' N Latitude / 60° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998