|

Current local time in Bog'ot, Uzbekistan

6:40 :27 AM

06:40 :27

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (+05)

Convert Bog'ot Time

Want to convert Bog'ot time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bog'ot time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bog'ot +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bog'ot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UST - Uzbekistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bog'ot Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bagat, Bog'ot, Boghot, Bog’ot
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 21' N Latitude / 60° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998