|

Current local time in M'Sila, Algeria

9:57 :53 AM

09:57 :53

Monday, 20 September 2021 (CET)

Convert M'Sila Time

Want to convert M'Sila time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare M'Sila time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert M'Sila CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

M'Sila Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

M'Sila Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
M'Sila, MSila, M’Sila, ZZS, almsylt, المسيلة
Population
100,000
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 42' N Latitude / 4° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213