|

Current local time in Martakert, Azerbaijan

4:05 :58 PM

16:05 :58

Sunday, 26 June 2022 (AST)

Convert Martakert Time

Want to convert Martakert time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Martakert time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Martakert AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Martakert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Martakert Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Agdara, Agdere, Aghdara, Ağdǝrǝ, Ağdərə, Mardakert, Martakert, Агдере, Мардакерт, Мартакерт, Մարտակերտ, آغ‌دره
Population
10,167
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 46° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994