|

Current local time in Xocali, Azerbaijan

5:49 :23 PM

17:49 :23

Monday, 27 June 2022 (AST)

Convert Xocali Time

Want to convert Xocali time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xocali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xocali AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xocali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xocali Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Ay-Khodzhaly, Daerah Khojali, Distrito ng Khojali, Hocali Rayonu, Hocalı Rayonu, Hogali, Ivanyan, Khodgalou, Khodjaly, Khodzali, Khodzalinski rejon, Khodzhalinskaja, Khodzhalinskaya, Khodzhalinskij rajon, Khodzhalv, Khodzhaly, Khojali, Khojali Rayon, Khojaly, Khojaly District, Khozhali, Khozhalinskaya, Rayon Khojali, Rejon Xocali, Rejon Xocalı, Xocali, Xocali rayonu, Xocalin piirikunta, Xocalı, Xocalı rayonu, Xocalın piirikunta, hojalleu gu, huo gu lei qu, shhrstan khwjaly, Ĥoĝali, Ходжалин кӀошт, Ходжалинская, Ходжалинский район, Ходжалы, Хоџали, Хоџалински рејон, Իվանյան, Խոջալը, חוגאלי, شهرستان خوجالی, ضلع خوجالی, 霍賈雷區, 호잘르 구
Population
5,810
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 54' N Latitude / 46° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994