|

Current local time in Hadrut, Azerbaijan

4:29 :49 AM

04:29 :49

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (AST)

Convert Hadrut Time

Want to convert Hadrut time to different time zone? Our AST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hadrut time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hadrut AST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hadrut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hadrut Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Gadrut, Hadroet, Hadrout, Hadrowt, Hadrut, Hadrut', Hadrut’, hadrwt, Гадрут, Հադրութ, هادروت, ہادروت
Population
2,523
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 31' N Latitude / 47° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994