|

Current local time in Anjie, China

4:22 :51 PM

16:22 :51

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Anjie Time

Want to convert Anjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Anjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Anjie, Anjie Xiang, an jie, an jie xiang, 庵杰, 庵杰乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 116° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86