|

Current local time in Beidun, China

11:31 :28 AM

11:31 :28

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Beidun Time

Want to convert Beidun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beidun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beidun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beidun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Beidun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Beidun, Beidun Zhen, bei dun, bei dun zhen, 贝墩, 贝墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 27' N Latitude / 115° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86