|

Current local time in Cheping, China

8:04 :48 AM

08:04 :48

Monday, February 24, 2020 (CST)

Convert Cheping Time

Want to convert Cheping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cheping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cheping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cheping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheping, Cheping Xiang, che ping, che ping xiang, 车坪, 车坪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 110° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86