|

Current local time in Danxia, China

4:42 :42 AM

04:42 :42

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Danxia Time

Want to convert Danxia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Danxia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Danxia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Danxia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Danxia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Danxia, Danxia Jiedao, dan xia, dan xia jie dao, 丹霞, 丹霞街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 02' N Latitude / 113° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86