|

Current local time in Jiangchuan, China

12:25 :02 PM

12:25 :02

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jiangchuan Time

Want to convert Jiangchuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiangchuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiangchuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiangchuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiangchuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiangchuan, Jiangchuan Zhen, jiang chuan, jiang chuan zhen, 江川, 江川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 24' N Latitude / 111° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86