|

Current local time in Jiaoba, China

4:55 :31 AM

04:55 :31

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jiaoba Time

Want to convert Jiaoba time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jiaoba time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jiaoba CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jiaoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiaoba Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jiaoba, Jiaoba Xiang, jiao ba, jiao ba xiang, 蕉坝, 蕉坝乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 48' N Latitude / 108° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86