|

Current local time in Jinzhuang, China

6:15 :38 AM

06:15 :38

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Jinzhuang Time

Want to convert Jinzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Jinzhuang, Jinzhuang Zhen, jin zhuang, jin zhuang zhen, 金装, 金装镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 48' N Latitude / 111° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86