|

Current local time in Qishi, China

6:41 :50 AM

06:41 :50

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qishi Time

Want to convert Qishi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qishi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qishi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qishi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qishi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qishi, Qishi Zhen, qi shi, 歧石
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 54' N Latitude / 116° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86