|

Current local time in Santang, China

4:03 :55 PM

16:03 :55

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Santang Time

Want to convert Santang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Santang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
San-t'ang-shih, San-t’ang-shih, Santang, Santang Xiang, san tang, san tang xiang, 三塘, 三塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 44' N Latitude / 116° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86