|

Current local time in Shangju, China

7:57 :40 PM

19:57 :40

Monday, November 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shangju Time

Want to convert Shangju time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shangju time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shangju CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shangju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shangju Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shangju, Shangju Zhen, shang ju, shang ju zhen, 上举, 上举镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 47' N Latitude / 115° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86